Privacy policy and use of cookies

Nykredit wants to offer you the best advice and the best solutions. The better we know you, the better our advice – that is why we record and use your personal data. We also do it to protect you from fraud and to meet the regulatory requirements that apply to us as a financial institution.

Privacy policy – for all relevant business lines/subsidiaries

Nykredit Bank

Read more

Nykredit Realkredit

Read more

Totalkredit

Read more on totalkredit.dk (Danish only)

Nykredit Leasing

Read more (Danish only)

NPA

Read more (in Danish only)

Read more (Danish only)

Nykredit Mægler (Real estate company)

Read more (Danish only)

Sparinvest

Read more on sparinvest.dk (Danish only)

Personal data breach

Handling of personal data breach

Use of cookies

Cookie overview

Read use of cookies

Settings for cookies

Read more

Questions about the processing of your personal data

If you have any questions about the way we process your personal data, do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Officer:

Nykredit Bank's Data Protection Officer
Kalvebod Brygge 1-3
DK-1780 Copenhagen V
databeskyttelsesraadgiver@nykredit.dk

Dissatisfied with the processing of your personal data

If you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data, you can file a complaint with:

Nykredit Bank A/S
Klageservice
Kalvebod Brygge 1-3
DK-1780 Copenhagen V
klageansvarlig@nykredit.dk

or:

Datatilsynet (The Danish Data Protection Agency)
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
DK-2500 Valby
dt@datatilsynet.dk